Carnation: exquisite aromatherapy
Clove essential oil - known antiseptic, as its main component is an active agent eugenol, pronounced fighter with viruses and bacteria.The carnation used in medicine dentistry, colds, for the treatment of many diseases and female diseases of the gastrointestinal tract.Aromatherapy uses clove oil to relieve muscle clips, fatigue, stress, to enhance the mood.Fragrant assistant guard human health.
Carnation: Flower buds health
exotic clove tree myrtle family, bearing complex botanical name Syzygium aromaticum (L.) Merryl & amp;Perry, gave the world a fragrant spice - tight buds, called cloves.In the humid tropics plant blooms twice a year, for the production of cloves is not as complicated process as the rest of the world of spices.Fermentation collected buds occurs naturally in the sun, and continues until the special cod during grinding.Due to the simple receipt of the world price of the spice is very democratic.
Clove oil is obtained not only from plant buds and kidneys, it is produced from pedicels, stems and leaves of the tree growing on the island of Java, China, Madagascar and Sri Lanka.Oil from kidney contains more than just the active substances eugenol, informing Product characteristic aroma and pungent taste.Leaf oil - the lowest quality as eugenol it much smaller.Clove oil contains up to 70% eugenol, Chavicol, karioffilena, vanillin, heptanol and other odoriferous organic acids and phenols.For one liter of oil must be between seven and ten kilograms buds.
benefits of clove oil
Clove oil - a powerful antiseptic, helps to cope with many diseases of the teeth and gums, colds.Oil helps eliminate stomach cramps, to quickly deal with flatulence, reduce pain with sprains and bruises, has a beneficial effect on the nervous system, it allows you to quickly remove the headache, irritability Irritability - Try to control your mood .
In protracted scanty menstruation helps to improve the tone of the uterus, to raise the pressure.In cosmetology clove oil used to combat acne and acne, to protect the skin from aging, to reduce inflammation.Domestic use of clove oil is due to its rich aroma, mosquito repellent and Fur mole.For cosmetic body massage clove oil is indispensable in cases of the fight against stretch marks, inflammation and to relieve pain.
Recipes use clove oil
- When used aromalampe Aroma - create an atmosphere of first in her pour hot water, then add two to five drops of clove oil, light a fire.This amount is enough for a fragrant liquid fifteen to twenty square meters of living space.
- hot inhalation in acute respiratory infections and colds have to drop one drop of oil into the inhaler, or a pan of boiling water, cover with a towel, close your eyes and take deep breaths of steam for five to seven minutes.
- for cold inhalation for the prevention of bronchopulmonary diseases need to add a couple of drops of oil on a napkin or aromakulon and breathe within fifteen minutes.
- When taking hot baths should be pre-mixed glass of milk or a tablespoon of honey with two to five drops of pure essential oil blend to dissolve in water.Take a relaxing and soothing bath can be for fifteen to twenty minutes for a quiet calming melody previously turning off the lights, light the candles.
It is interesting
aroma of clove essential oil Essential oils and conception: can help roses? childhood know anyone who bought at the pharmacy Flu Vietnamese balm "Golden Star".However, menthol, camphor, peppermint, cinnamon and eucalyptus oil, clove adds a touch of its active, anti-inflammatory and anesthetic effect.
Apply clove oil as a raw material for the production of synthetic vanillin: for the first time, these crystals with oriental vanilla Vanilla from pies to perfumes were synthesized from eugenol, the main substance of cloves, in the years 1874-1875.It has been a long twenty years after the discovery of the synthesis of vanillin before scientists "guessed" buds allspice apply for this process.This technology was used until 1920, is now a fragrant vanilla flavoring is obtained from timber products - lignin.