Laurel: a noble flavor


Bay essential oil of laurel is able to enhance the appetite and regulate the gastrointestinal tract, to ease the pain in the abdomen and remove the discomfort of rheumatism Rheumatism - possible heart complications Rheumatism - possible heart complications .Evergreen tree with "lacquered" leaves without which it is difficult to soup or soup, give people healing from many serious diseases.Laurel is used in cosmetics and food industry, as one of the main components of perfume compositions and food essences, they are flavored and table salt are added to the massage oil, it helps with pain and sprains, removes wrinkles and returns a healthy glow to the face.

laurel from antiquity to modern times

laurel - a subtropical tree or shrub of the family laurel.Quite often, the age of the trees reached three hundred-four hundred years.In ancient Greece laurel wreaths adorned the heads of winners, emperors, poets and generals, considered the plant of Apollo, a symbol of power, peace and victory.Thanks to this tree and his name appeared on such words and phrases as "winner", "rest on our laurels," "reap laurels", "laurel wreath".

Laurel essential oil obtained from the fruit, leaves and wood laurel, whose natural habitat is the United Kingdom, the countries of the Caucasus, Balkans, Mediterranean.The composition of essential oils are cineole, eugenol, pinene, geraniol and other valuable biological phenols, alcohols, ketones and terpenes.

bay oil in cosmetology

Essential oil laurel perfectly tones the skin and helps to strengthen and hair growth, rejuvenates and revitalizes the scalp, increasing lymph flow.At the same time the cells of the epidermis of the skin updated, restored a healthy complexion, smooth fine lines.The base cream need to add two or three drops of essential oil Essential oils and conception: can help roses? Essential oils and conception: can help roses? laurel ten milliliters of the base and put on the skin lines of the face.

under reducing body massage in massage oil add two drops of bay oil, which helps to reduce stretch marks, the rapid removal of hematoma, reduces inflammation of the skin, gently whitens it.To restore and strengthen hair Strengthen hair - how to protect themselves from the negative effects? Strengthen hair - how to protect themselves from the negative effects? twenty milliliters of jojoba oil or coconut mixed with three drops of essential oils of laurel, lavender healing properties of lavender - not only pleasant aroma The healing properties of lavender - not only pleasant aroma , lemon and rosemary, rubbing it into the scalp, wrap in a towel and wash off after twenty minuteswarm water and shampoo.

Application laurel oil in folk medicine

main use laurel in folk medicine - treatment of colds.To do this, two or three drops of oil are added to the pot with hot water or an inhaler, and perform the procedure breath steaming hot, cover with a towel.Laurel oil has antiseptic, antipyretic, diuretic, tonic, choleretic and antispasmodic, antifungal action.It helps with prolonged menstruation, abdominal pain, flatulence, normalizes metabolism and is a potent immunomodulator.

spasm, tumors and injuries laurel essential oil is used as an external agent for rubbing into the skin.At the same time it is added to body cream in a ratio of one drop per ten parts of the base.

Interesting facts about Laura

at home can produce oil from the laurel is quite simple.To do this, a pack of crushed bay leaf to the powder state in a coffee grinder, pour a glass of vegetable oil and infuse for a week in a dark place.The mixture is then necessary to drain and use as a therapeutic agent for rubbing with bruises, sprains, cuts.This oil quickly relieves pain and promotes rapid healing of wounds.

bay oil reduces the pressure quickly, because gipotonikam product is used should be with caution.It is contraindicated for pregnant women, with the oil can help in childbirth, stimulating uterine contractions.Using bay oil for all the other groups in the moderately stringent recommended doses, dropwise, because it has a mild narcotic action.It is not toxic, but an overdose can irritate the skin and mucous membranes.

in Greek temples and now covered the floor of fresh laurel leaves that deodorizes the room and is an excellent antiseptic.Oil laurel can be a real boon in many diseases, to preserve the beauty, when

that his thoughtless reception can play havoc with the clumsy user.The most important task of traditional medicine - to help the body to regulate all processes by setting bodies to a healthy wave.This noble work can help people laurel, habitual companion of all cuisines.

Jeanne Pyatirikova