Rosehip oil: gentle pink doctor


rosehip oil Laboratory rosehip oil obtained from the fruit of useful small seeds, not just medicine, it gently nourishes the skin, eliminating fine wrinkles, adds inner radiance.Due to the high content of vitamins and fatty acid oil is used in cosmetics and pharmacology after plastic surgery for fast healing and smoothing scars.

How to get rosehip oil

rosehip oil is obtained by hot extraction with organic solvents from the crushed seeds of the fruit of plants of the family Pink.By the color of the oil it bears little resemblance to the parent beautiful spring fragrant delicate flowers, and in autumn generously donating valuable gifts.Rosehip oil is an oily liquid brown or orange with a green tint and very specific smell.The taste is bitter, difficult.

Useful properties of oil

rosehip oil is valued for its high content of vitamins C, E and A, as a rich supplier of saturated and polyunsaturated fatty acids and carotenes.The product contains linoleic, oleic, linolenic, stearic, palmitic, behenic acid and myristic.The oil has anti-microbial, vitamins, moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and tonic properties.

rosehip oil can be used in pure form, more commonly used as an additive in a mixture with other oils - hazelnut, Helichrysum, Lavender healing properties of lavender - not only pleasant aroma The healing properties of lavender - not only pleasant aroma , mandarin, jasmine Jasmine aromatherapy Royalfragrance mood, health, beauty Jasmine aromatherapy Royal fragrance mood, health, beauty and neroli.

oil in pharmacology

rosehip seed oil is widely used as a medicine for the healing of fractures, abrasions, wounds, because it has a powerfulregenerating properties.Because of the oil are polyunsaturated fatty acids and fat-soluble vitamins, it is an excellent preventive tool for vascular injury and atherosclerosis.

oil protects against sunburn and frostbite winter, enough to lubricate the face and hands before going out.Eczema, psoriasis, peeling skin, bedsores, dermatosis different etymology rosehip oil is indispensable: it gently and carefully heals wounds, nourishing them from within.This oily product restores damaged skin, prevents scarring them.

Fatty oil normalizes the permeability of cell membranes, exerting a positive influence in chronic diseases of the lungs, kidneys, quickly heals wounds and promotes reparative processes in serious fractures.Pretty rare oil is used in food, mainly used in the form of lotions and rubbing, as part of an enema for ulcerative colitis.On open wounds lotions with oil is not recommended to apply better to spend treatment after the wound will be tightened.The use of oil can cause an allergic reaction, it is contraindicated if you are hypersensitive.

rosehip oil in cosmetology

rosehip oil is used in preparations for skin care, body, hair.With regular use, it is able to smooth out wrinkles, reduce scars, stretch marks less noticeable to do and eliminate scars on the face and body.Especially recommended for the skin around the eyes and mouth.Useful for flaky, dry and chapped skin, irritated and inflamed by the sun.

application of oil slows down the aging process by eliminating the effects of his age - the crow's feet around the eyes, sagging skin.Regenerative properties of the product contribute to the elasticity of the skin and improve complexion.After the course, the use of rosehip oil skin from the inside shines like a young and healthy.

When scars and stretch marks oil massage is recommended twice a day, with the first results can appear within a month, the full course is composed of three - six months of daily treatments.As a preventive measure two or three drops of oil is applied to cleansed face at bedtime Dreams: how to understand our dreams Dreams: how to understand our dreams , rubbing them on the cosmetic lines.

contraindicated rosehip seed oil for people who have oily skin with acne Acne: facial trouble Acne: facial trouble , since the product stimulates the formation of new pimples and blackheads.

Jeanne Pyatirikova